Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Team Texas Elite History Next Level Baller Contact

Next Level Baller

nextlevelballer Next Level Ballers nextlevelballer

Please check the schedule again for any changes, FRIDAY, MAY 1st AFTER 2:00 PM. It is YOUR responsibility!!!

Next Level Nationals Pool List

Pool A- 17U Pool B- 17U Pool C- 17U Pool D- 17U Pool E- 17U Pool F- 17U
1. Arkansas Wings NW 4. Louisiana Select Team Millsap 7. Texas Lightening 10. Next Level KC 13. Team Texas 2017 16. X- Factor
2. Soldiers 5. 3D Empire 8. Hype Sports 11. Dallas Hoyas 14. Austin Dawgs 87. Tulsa Blackhawks
3. Dallas Longhorns 6. Team Texas Blue 9. Kingdom Knights 12. Team Texas Red 15. NeLa Nuggets 88. X Elite
95. Houston Hoops 99. Higher Goals Elite 2016 98. Team Texas SW
Pool G- 16U Pool H- 16U Pool I- 16U Pool J- 16U Pool K- 16U
17. Louisiana Select Team Millsap 20. Team Texas Houston 23. LA Ballers 26. Texas Triumph 29. Lonestar Elite
18. Team Texas Red 21. Westside Bulls Black 24. DROP-OUT 27. Dallas Hoyas 30. Texas Hoopstars Elite
19. Texas Trailblazers 22. NT Thunder 25. Texas Impact 28. Southwest Elite 31. Garland Elite
91. 3D Nation 90. Elite Athletes
Pool L- 15U Super Pool Pool M- 15U Pool N- 15U Pool O- 15U Pool P- 15U Pool Q- 15U
32. WACG Texas 35. Team Texas Grandstaff 38. Lonestar Elite 41. Team Texas Sullivan 44. Mokan 47. Texas Trailblazers
33. Queen City Cavs 36. Kingdom Knights 2018 39. NT Thunder 42. Austin Dawgs 45. Texas Select 89. X Elite
34. Mo Williams Dropped OUT 37. Texas Triumph 40. BU Allstars 43. Blade 46. Jazz 95. Seawolves DROPPED OUT
Pool R- 14U Pool S- 14U
48. Louisiana Select Team Millsap 52. Mokan
49. Team Texas Summy Dropped OUT 53. Westside Bulls
50. Westside Bulls Red 54. Seawolves
51. Elite Athletes 55. 3D19
Pool T- 13U Pool U- 13U
56. Blade 59. DCA Bucks
57. Got Skills 60. CY Hoops
58. 3D20 61. Elite Athletes
Pool V- 11U Pool W- 11U
62. Team Texas 65. Jazz
63. Got Skills 66. Blade
64. 3D22 67. Oak Cliff Gators

Next Level Nationals Saturday Schedule

Saturday, 5/2 Gym 1 Gym 2 Gym 3 Gym 4 Gym 5 Gym 6 Gym 7 Gym 8 Gym 9 Gym 10 Gym 11
9:00 AM 29vs31 40vs39 32vs89 Exhibition 1vs2 4vs5 8vs9 X X X 14vs99 23vs91
10:15 AM 53vs54 48vs51 16vs88 10vs12 17vs18 13vs15 X X X 55vs 52 36vs37
11:30 AM 29vs30 38vs40 32vs33 1vs3 4vs6 7vs8 X X X 27vs28 59vs61
12:45 PM 53vs55 52vs54 10vs95 17vs19 13vs99 X X X 87vs98 35vs37
2:00 PM 41vs43 89 vs 47 2vs3 5vs6 7vs9 X X X 20vs21 23vs25
3:15 PM 30vs31 48vs50 27vs90 59vs60 X X X 56vs57
4:30 PM 47vs33 Exhibition 41vs42 11vs12 18vs19 16vs98 X X X 35vs36 26vs28
5:45 PM 50vs51 44vs45 60vs61 65vs67 14vs15 X X X 56vs58 25vs91
7:00 PM 20vs22 42vs43 87vs88 11vs95 X X X 57vs58 26vs90
8:15 PM X X X 66vs67

Next Level Nationals Sunday Schedule

Sunday, 5/3 Gym 1 Gym 2 Gym 3 Gym 4 Gym 5 Gym 6 Gym 7 Gym 8 Gym 9 Gym 10 Gym 11
9:00 AM G9 G10 G22 G42 G43 G47 G48 G52 G53 62vs64
10:15 AM G12 G13 G30 G34 G38 G54 G15 G16 G17
11:30 AM G11 G1 G2 G44 G45 G49 G50 G5 G6 G8
12:45 PM G14 G23 G24 G19 G20 G27 G28 G55 G56 G35 G36
2:00 PM G3 G60 G46 G51 G31 G32 G39 G40
3:15 PM G25 G57 G21 G29 G37 G7 G70
4:30 PM G33 G41

Gym Locations

Triple A Academy

Gyms 1-3

2524 W. Ledbetter Dr.

Dallas, TX 75233

 

Bob Knight Fieldhouse

Gyms 4-9

1700 S. Main St.

Duncanville, TX 75137

 

Kennemer Middle School

Gyms 10-11

7101 W. Wheatland Rd.

Dallas, TX 75249

 

***Awards will be given to the first and second place teams in the GOLD Division ONLY!!